To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
  • Progressive gravel frame with adjustable geometry to suit your terrain and riding style.
  • Clearance for up to 47 mm tyres in both 700c and 650b formats.
  • Full Toray T1100 / T800 / T700 fiber carbon construction for strength, lightness, and versatility.
  • Multiple rack/fork bosses + cargo mounts for everything you might require.
  • Internal routing with support for Di2, dropper posts, and front dynamo setups.
  • Progressive gravel frame with adjustable geometry to suit your terrain and riding style.
  • Clearance for up to 47 mm tyres in both 700c and 650b formats.
  • Full Toray T1100 / T800 / T700 fiber carbon construction for strength, lightness, and versatility.
  • Multiple rack/fork bosses + cargo mounts for everything you might require.
  • Internal routing with support for Di2, dropper posts, and front dynamo setups.
Fiftyone

FiftyOne ASSASSIN Frameset Green Large

£2,186.62
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

See Returns section.

Last updated: September 2026

We want you to be happy with anything you buy from Big Maggy’s. If something isn't right, get in touch and we'll do our best to sort it out.

Our online store currently operates on a Click & Collect basis only. We do not offer delivery or shipping.

Cancelling an online order

Orders placed through our website are covered by the Distance Selling (Jersey) Law 2007.

For most products, you can cancel your online order at any point before collection and for up to 7 working days after the day you receive the goods.

If you would like to cancel, simply email sales@bigmaggys.com with your name and order number and let us know.

If you haven't collected the order yet, we'll arrange the appropriate refund to your original payment method.

Changed your mind after collection?

If you've already collected your order and wish to cancel within the applicable distance-selling cancellation period, please contact us first.

You're responsible for taking reasonable care of the goods while they're in your possession and for returning them to us at:

Big Maggy’s
IFC 5, The Esplanade
St Helier, Jersey
JE2 3BY

As we're a Click & Collect store, goods can normally simply be returned to us in person during our opening hours.

Please bring your order confirmation or other proof of purchase with you.

Bikes

We understand that buying a bike is a little different from buying a T-shirt.

Bikes may need to be assembled, safety checked, adjusted and set up for you before collection. If you decide to cancel your online bike order, please contact us as soon as possible.

If you've already collected the bike, please take reasonable care of it while deciding whether to keep it. You're welcome to inspect the bike as you reasonably would before purchasing it in a shop, but please don't use it beyond what is reasonably necessary to inspect it if you intend to return it.

This does not affect your rights if there is a fault with the bike.

Special orders & personalised products

The legal right to cancel does not apply in every circumstance. In particular, goods made to your specifications or clearly personalised may be excluded from the normal distance-selling cancellation right.

If you're ordering something that we believe falls into this category, we'll aim to make this clear before we proceed with the order.

A product being ordered specially for you does not automatically mean that your consumer cancellation rights disappear, and nothing in this policy affects your statutory rights.

Faulty, damaged or incorrect goods

If something you've bought from us is faulty, damaged, not as described or we've supplied the wrong item, please get in touch.

We'll inspect the product and work with you to put things right in accordance with your statutory rights. Depending on the circumstances, this may include repair, replacement or refund.

Any manufacturer's warranty is in addition to your statutory rights and doesn't replace our responsibilities to you as the retailer.

Warranty & normal wear

Bikes and cycling equipment contain components which naturally wear through use. Things such as chains, cassettes, chainrings, brake pads, tyres, bearings and other consumable components may require replacement as part of normal maintenance.

Normal wear and tear, accidental damage, neglect, misuse or damage caused by inadequate maintenance would not normally constitute a product fault.

However, we'll always assess an issue fairly, and this does not limit any statutory rights you may have.

Refunds

Where a refund is due, we'll refund the appropriate amount to the original payment method.

We'll process refunds as promptly as reasonably possible. Your bank or payment provider may then take additional time to show the funds in your account.

Sale items

Buying something in a sale does not remove your statutory consumer rights.

Online sale purchases have the same applicable cancellation rights as other online purchases unless a specific legal exception applies.

If an item has been reduced because of a particular fault or imperfection which was clearly brought to your attention before purchase, you cannot later treat that particular disclosed issue as a fault.

In-store purchases

This policy primarily covers orders placed through our website.

Purchases made entirely in store are different from online purchases and do not automatically have the same change-of-mind cancellation rights.

This does not affect your statutory rights where an item is faulty, not as described or otherwise fails to meet the requirements of Jersey consumer law.

Need some help?

Just talk to us. We'd much rather sort something out quickly than make returns complicated.

Big Maggy’s
IFC 5, The Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE2 3BY
01534 729900
sales@bigmaggys.com

This policy should be read alongside our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

FiftyOne ASSASSIN Frameset Green Large

Season:2025

Brand:Fiftyone

Code:500-100-108

Where It Rides

The Assassin is designed to excel across a wide range of cycling activities, from bikepacking adventures and long ultra races to creative commuting and short, intense gravel or cyclocross events. It offers unparalleled versatility.

On one end of the spectrum, you have gravel racing and riders exploring backroads and light-duty gravel paths, both seeking a bike that handles, weighs, and responds like a road bike.

On the opposite end, riders take on challenging terrain, requiring a sturdy bike that provides stability for steep, rough trails and singletrack.

Between these two extremes lies a variety of gravel roads waiting to be discovered, catering to different types of riders and bikepackers eager to explore.

The range of tyre choices illustrates this gravel spectrum: 700c × 35mm slicks represent one end, while 650b × 47mm tyres represent the other.

The Assassin’s flip chips allow you to customise the geometry and handling to suit your riding style and the terrain you encounter.


Adjustable geometry

The front and rear flip chips allow you to adjust the head angle, trail, and chainstay length to suit your terrain, tires, and riding style. The frame, made from a 1050g Toray T1100/T800/T700 layup, is lightweight, strong, and responsive for long rough days in the saddle and everything in between.

Tyre clearance

With 47 mm of clearance for both 700c and 650B wheels, the Assassin can handle everything from fast gravel roads to rough trails. You can run lower tire pressures to enhance grip and comfort without sacrificing steering responsiveness.

Drivetrain options

Choose between a 1x or 2x drivetrain, Sram, Shimano or Campagnolo, with gearing options up to 50/34, to accommodate racing, bikepacking, or anything in between.

Compatibility

This bike is compatible with dropper posts and Di2, featuring clean internal routing. Additionally, integrated front dynamo routing keeps your lighting and device power organised for those big sends.

Mounts and carrying capacity

The Assassin is equipped with various mounts. It includes fender and rack mounts, two bottle mounts, and four additional mounts on the top tube, down tube, and fork legs for bags, accessories, or extra bottles. The rated capacities are: rear rack 15 kg, front rack 5 kg, and fork-leg mounts 5 kg each.

Paint options

Choose from mild, wild, or fully custom paint options. Available colors include Desert Storm, Black Ops, Avoca Grey, Rothmans Blue, British Racing Green, Jet Fuel, or you can create your own custom design. To inquire about custom painting for your Assassin, please contact FiftyOne.

Sizing Information

FiftyOne Assassin Geometry

Geometry shown in the Mid/Low position. Unless otherwise indicated, all measurements are in millimetres.

MeasurementSMLXL
Suggested rider heightUnder 170 cm167–180 cm178–188 cm185–196 cm
Effective top tube (A)534.96562.10589.77613.65
Seat tube (B)465490510530
Seat-tube angle (C)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head-tube angle (D)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
Rear centre (E)430430430430
Bottom-bracket drop (G)70707070
Wheelbase (H)1023.031052.121081.731107.94
Front centre (J)602.85631.75661.18687.25
Head tube (K)116141170202
Stack (L)540565590620
Reach (M)375395415430
Trail – low axle position, 700 × 4587.4987.4987.4987.49
Trail – high axle position, 700 × 4575.9575.9575.9575.95
Fork offset53 / 45
Wheel size700c and 650b
Fork length405

Geometry and suggested sizing are supplied as a guide. Please contact Big Maggy’s if you would like help choosing the correct frame size.

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for FiftyOne ASSASSIN Frameset Green Large

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about FiftyOne ASSASSIN Frameset Green Large
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding FiftyOne ASSASSIN Frameset Green Large

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Bikes Fiftyone Bike Frames